AMERICAN LEGION - DISTRICT 2

           

AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY

2ND DISTRICT

2018- 2019

 

 

 

 PRESIDENT Kristen Donnelly 101 3rd St S. PO Box 236 Swea City  IA 50590 donnelly.kristen.81@gmail.com 515-320-2125
 1st VICE PRESIDENT Kathy Gebel 507 East Mondale St Elmore MN 56027 kskalicky@bevcomm.net  
 2nd VICE PRESIDENT Robin Olson 734 Cleveland Ave West Winnebago MN 56098 rrde72@gmail.com 507-525-3790
Executive Committee Tricia Pagel 2655 Linden Ave Slayton MN 56172 ladyinapeterbilt@gmail.com 507-220-2970
Executive Committee Marcia Hanson 20758 State Hwy 66 Mankato MN 56001 marson@hickorytech.net 507-345-3652
Secretary Judy Ackerman 924 Shoreacres Dr Fairmont MN 56031 judya2002@gmail.com 507-238-2071
Treasurer Judy Ackerman 924 Shoreacres Dr Fairmont MN 56031   507-848-0145
Parliamentarian Vida Bacon 110 N Payne St New Ulm MN 56073 vbpig@newulmtel.net 507-359-7636
              507-276-8538
 HISTORIAN Rosie Wendland 301 West Clark St Jeffers MN 56145 507-628-5515
507-822-3260
 CHAPLAIN                           Velma Schaal   Fairmont MN 56031  
 SGT-AT-ARMS Leslie Christoffer 78597 370th Ave Okabena MN 56161 507-853-4496
Public Relations/Newsletter Kathy Burket PO Box 65 Belview   56214 district2mnlegionfamilynews@gmail.com 507-938-4354
              507-430-7477
             
Americanism Robin Olson          
Aux. Emergency Fund Marcia Hanson          
CCSI Tricia Pagel          
Children and Youth Naomi Hill          
Community Service Georgeen Dietz          
Education Kim Breamer          
Finance Darlene Breamer          
Finance Kathy Burket          
Girls State Diane Strassburg          
Junior Activities Cheryl Brown          
Leadership Jeanette Mertens          
Legislation Sharon Vogelsang          
Membership Raleen Tolzmann          
Memorial Velma Schaal          
Memory Book Rosie Wendland          
Music Kim Breamer          
National Security Eunice Molested          
Past President Parley Jeanette Mertens          
Poppy Amy Haaland          
Resolutions/Const/SR Chair Lesley Christoffer          
Standing Rules Comm Vida Bacon          
Standing Rules Comm Tricia Pagel          
Veterans Aff and Rehab Vickie Lowrie          
Service to Veterans Betty Snyder          
Nominating Chair Cindy Reese          
Nominating Comm Naomi Hill          
Nominating Comm District          
             

Click on picture to enlarge.

 

                                                            

Congratulations to Ryan Hill, the 2015-2016 2nd District Commander and to Scott Gebel the 2015-2016 SAL Commander.

 Hi, I am Darlene Breamer, your 20

Girls State Raleen Tolzmann 46590 Evergreen Lane Cleveland 56017 507-317-3240 raleen44aux@gmail.com
Hi*PRESIDENT, Kathy Burket, PO Box 65, kmbnpmejb@yahoo.com, Belview, MN, 56214, 507-938-4354/507-430-7477
*1st VICE PRESIDENT, Kristen Donnelly, 101 3rd St S. PO Box 236, donnelly.kristen.81@gmail.com, Swea City IA, 50590, 515-320-2125
*2nd VICE PRESIDENT, Marge Tarbill, Okabena Towers #301, mjtarbill@hotmail.com, 212 12th St, Worthington, MN, 56187, 507-329-1845
*EXECUTIVE BOARD, Kathy Gebel (Scott), 507 East Mondale St, kskalicky@bevcomm.net, P.O. Box 274, Elmore, MN, 56027
*EXECUTIVE BOARD, Jeannette Mertens (James), 909 E Elm, jlmerte@newulmtel.net, Redwood Falls, MN, 56283 507-627-3868/507-828-7656
*SECRETARY/*TREASURER, Raleen Tolzmann (Curt), 46590 Evergreen Lane, Cleveland, MN, 56017, raleen44aux@gmail.com, 507-317-3240
HISTORIAN, Ruth Clarken, 508 4th Ave W, Lamberton, MN, 56152, 507-752-7798
CHAPLAIN, Vida Bacon, 110 N Payne St, vbpig@newulmtel.net, New Ulm, MN, 56073, 507-359-7636/507-276-8538
SGT-AT-ARMS, Lesley Christoffer (Dave), 78597 370th Ave, Okabena, MN, 56161, daveles@frontier.net, 507-853-4496/507-370-1055
PARLIAMENTARIAN, Judy Ackerman, 924 Shoreacres Dr, Fairmont MN, 56031, judya2002@gmail.com, 507-238-2071/507-848-0145
*ADVISOR, Darlene Breamer, 200 Higbie Ave East Vern, Minnesota Lake, MN, 56068, darbreamer@gmail.com, 507-462-3518/507402-0829
orary JR Aux. President, Eva Burket, Belview, MN, 56214,torian
Ruth Clarken 508 4th Ave Lamberton 56152 507-752-7798
Junior Activities Kristen Donnelly 701 3rd St N Swea City, IA 50590 515-320-2125 kja_froggy@hotmail.com
ary Junior President Harley Donnelly 701 3rd St N Swea City, IA 50590 515-320-2125 kja_froggy@hotmail.com
Leadership Judy Kumerow 19664 Hunter Ave Lamberton 56152 507-752-7209 kumerow@rrcnet.org
Legislation Naomi Hill 36327 210th Brewster 56119 507-372-5043 507-370-1006 ryhill@swwnet.net
Membership Kathy Burket PO Bo 65 Belview 56214 507-938-4354 507-430-7477 kmbnpmejb@yahoo.com
Memorial Lesley Christopher 78597 370th Ave Okabena 56161 507-853-4496 507-370-1055 daveles@frontiernet.net
Memory Book Linda Drews PO Box 357 Minnesota Lake 56068 507-462-3419 507-381-0957 bldrews@bevcomm.net
Music Kim Breamer 310 N 1st Ave W Truman 56088 507-40200830 kimmyssu69@hotmail.com
National Security Sharon Vogelsang 5101 200th Ave Wells, 56097 507-553-5542 507-317-0920 sharichv@bevcomm.net
Nominations Cindy Reese 91  141st Street Lake Wilson 56186 507-777-411 507-220-0366 mreese@woodstocktel.net
?
?
Past Presidents Parley Charlette Zschetzsche 1311 Boxelder St Mountain Lake 56159 507-427-2410 507-220-0366 charlzschet@frontiernet.net
Poppy Eunice  Moldestad 37399 Co Hwy 7 Bleview 56214 507-938-4354
Public Relations Charlette Zschetzsche 1311 Boxelder St Mountain Lake 56159 507-427-2410 charlzschet@frontiernet.net
Veterans Affairs & Rehab Diane Strassburg 19931 121 St Magnolia 56158 507-283-8530 507-290-0011 strassburg1948@yahoo.com

  Board meetings are open to  anyone who wishes to attend.